Is Whole Foods Market, Mascarpone, 8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Pasteurized Milk, Citric Acid
Check Whole Foods Market, Mascarpone, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Mascarpone, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Mascarpone, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryMildRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


