Is Whole Foods Market, Meal Skillet Vegetable Spirals Pomodoro, 10 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Zucchini*, Carrots, Pomodoro Sauce (Tomato Pulp, White Wine, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Cane Sugar**, Basil, Salt, Chile Peppers, Black Pepper), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Animal Rennet)., *Non-GMO., ** Adds A Trivial Amount of Added Sugars Per Serving
Check Whole Foods Market, Meal Skillet Vegetable Spirals Pomodoro, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Meal Skillet Vegetable Spirals Pomodoro, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Meal Skillet Vegetable Spirals Pomodoro, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


