Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MINESTRONE SOUP Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO JUICE, SAUCE (TOMATOES, SALT DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC AND BELL PEPPERS), TOMATOES (TOMATO JUICE CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PASTA (ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA FLOUR), GREAT NORTHERN BEANS. GARBANZO BEANS, ONIONS, ZUCCHINI SPINACH, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, GARLIC CLOVES BASIL. CANOLA OIL, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, ROSEMARY RED PEPPER FLAKES, BAY LEAVES

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MINESTRONE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MINESTRONE SOUP | Spoonful