This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Whole Foods Market, Mozzarella Bocconcin, 8 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Citric And Lactic Acid Blend, Salt, Microbial Enzymes

Check Whole Foods Market, Mozzarella Bocconcin, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market, Mozzarella Bocconcin, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Whole Foods Market, Mozzarella Bocconcin, 8 Ounce | Spoonful