Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN DELI THINS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, YEAST, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGARCANE FIBER CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (FOR ADDED FRESHNESS), OAT FIBER, ROLLED OATS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE RYE, CORN MEAL, SALT, TRITICALE, BROWN RICE BARLEY, SPELT, FLAX SEEDS, MILLET, BULGUR, AMARANTH, BUCKWHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN DELI THINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN DELI THINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


