Is Whole Foods Market Ooh La La Orange With Lion's Mane Organic Cold Pressed Juice, Ooh La La Orange Elion's Mane Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROT JUICE*, CUCUMBER JUICE*, ORANGE JUICE*, CELERY JUICE*, LEMON JUICE*; SPINACH JUICE*, PARSLEY JUICE*, LION'S MANE MUSHROOM EXTRACT POWDER*

Check Whole Foods Market Ooh La La Orange With Lion's Mane Organic Cold Pressed Juice, Ooh La La Orange Elion's Mane against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go