Is Whole Foods Market Organic Bronze Cut Macaroni Product, Bucatini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ingredients: organic durum wheat semolina.
Check Whole Foods Market Organic Bronze Cut Macaroni Product, Bucatini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Organic Bronze Cut Macaroni Product, Bucatini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
ORGANIC SPAGHETTI, ORGANIC MACARONI PRODUCT
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
About this product
Pasta · Dried


