Is ORGANIC SPAGHETTI, ORGANIC MACARONI PRODUCT Wheat Free?

Description
Pasta offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, slightly chewy al dente texture and smooth surface that holds sauces well. Common uses include tomato- or cream-based sauces, baked dishes, and cold salads. Reviewers often cite consistent cooking and good sauce adhesion; a minority mention occasional stickiness or breakage.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat semolina
organic wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Pasta offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, slightly chewy al dente texture and smooth surface that holds sauces well. Common uses include tomato- or cream-based sauces, baked dishes, and cold salads. Reviewers often cite consistent cooking and good sauce adhesion; a minority mention occasional stickiness or breakage.
Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT SEMOLINA
Check ORGANIC SPAGHETTI, ORGANIC MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SPAGHETTI, ORGANIC MACARONI PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


