Is Whole Foods Market Organic Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken breast with rib meat

organic chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check Whole Foods Market Organic Grilled Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market Organic Grilled Chicken Breast Strips is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperyAcidic
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSnacking