Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ORGANIC ORGO, MACARONI PRODUCT Wheat Free?

Description
Short tubular pasta with a mild, neutral flavor and firm-yet-tender texture when cooked; it holds sauces and toppings well. Common uses include baked casseroles, creamy entrees, cold pasta salads, and soups. Customer reviews commonly note consistent cooking results, reliable texture, and straightforward packaging and easy pantry storage for households overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Short tubular pasta with a mild, neutral flavor and firm-yet-tender texture when cooked; it holds sauces and toppings well. Common uses include baked casseroles, creamy entrees, cold pasta salads, and soups. Customer reviews commonly note consistent cooking results, reliable texture, and straightforward packaging and easy pantry storage for households overall.
Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ORGANIC ORGO, MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ORGANIC ORGO, MACARONI PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ORGANIC ORGO, MACARONI PRODUCT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


