Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, LEMON, LEMON Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON FLAVOR, CARAMEL (COLOR AGENT), BAKING POWDER, SALT,
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, LEMON, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, LEMON, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


