Is Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Mozzarella-Style Cheese Alternative Oat Free?

Ingredients
WATER, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Mozzarella-Style Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Mozzarella-Style Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Slice


