Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ROASTED MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • brazil nuts
  • cashews
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, PECANS, CANOLA OIL.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ROASTED MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal PrepCooking