Is Whole Foods Market, Smoked Salmon Brunch Salad, 12.6 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- smoked salmon
- natural flavors
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lettuce mix (green mix (baby spinach, red and green chard, baby kale), lettuce), creamery lemon herb dressing (water, canola oil, distilled vinegar, skim milk powder, less than 2% of: lemon juice concentrate, parsley, green onion, salt, apple cider vinegar, dried onion, dried garlic, ground mustard, natural flavors, acacia gum, xanthan gum), smoked salmon (salmon, salt, brown sugar, oak whiskey smoke), egg, english cucumber, pickled red onion (red onion, vinegar, water, sugar, salt), potato sticks (potatoes, palm olein oil, sea salt), capers (capers, water, vinegar, salt)
Check Whole Foods Market, Smoked Salmon Brunch Salad, 12.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Smoked Salmon Brunch Salad, 12.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Smoked Salmon Brunch Salad, 12.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


