Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SNICKERDOODLE COKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, EGGS (CITRIC ACID ADDED), WATER, BAKING POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, WATER, SUGAR, ALCOHOL), CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SNICKERDOODLE COKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SNICKERDOODLE COKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cookie · Whole


