Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUP, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), ZUCCHINI, WATER, ONIONS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC CORN STARCH, BASIL, HONEY, PARSLEY, GARLIC, THYME, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUP, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUP, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


