Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUTHWEST TORTILLAS SMALL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- cultured unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM SHORTENING, SALT, BAKING POWDER (CREAM OF TARTAR, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA), CULTURED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, CUMIN HUNGARIAN PAPRIKA, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PROPELLANT.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUTHWEST TORTILLAS SMALL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUTHWEST TORTILLAS SMALL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Whole Wheat Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission 100% Whole Wheat Medium Flour Tortillas - 16oz/10ct
About this product
Bread · Sheet


