Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SPINACH FETA ORZO SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORZO PASTA (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SPINACH, ONION, CELERY, KALAMATA OLIVE [OLIVE, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES) SEA SALT, GRAPE MUST], PINE NUTS, OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, OREGANO, CHIVES, GARLIC, SEA SALT, PEPPER.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SPINACH FETA ORZO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SPINACH FETA ORZO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


