Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SPRING ONION AND JALAPENO SPREAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK PEPPER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT, JALAPENOS), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, VITAMIN E), JALAPENOS, ONIONS, PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), KOSHER SALT, CILANTRO, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC AND ONION, WHITE PEPPER.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SPRING ONION AND JALAPENO SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping