Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SPRING ONION AND JALAPENO SPREAD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK PEPPER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT, JALAPENOS), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, VITAMIN E), JALAPENOS, ONIONS, PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), KOSHER SALT, CILANTRO, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC AND ONION, WHITE PEPPER.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SPRING ONION AND JALAPENO SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SPRING ONION AND JALAPENO SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


