Is Whole Foods Market Traditional Hummus, Traditional Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS (GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, SALT), NON-GMO OIL BLEND (SUNFLOWER OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), TAHINI (100% HULLED SESAME SEEDS), WATER, LEMON JUICE, ROASTED GARLIC, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check Whole Foods Market Traditional Hummus, Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Traditional Hummus, Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


