Is Whole Foods Market White Slider Buns, White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, YEAST, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, ENRICHMENT [REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), FOLIC ACID], ACSORBIC ACID.
Check Whole Foods Market White Slider Buns, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market White Slider Buns, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


