Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZUCCHINI BASIL FRITTATA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, MILK, ZUCCHINI SQUASH, CANOLA MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E)], CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), BASIL, GARLIC POWDER.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZUCCHINI BASIL FRITTATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZUCCHINI BASIL FRITTATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


