Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZUCCHINI BASIL FRITTATA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
EGGS, MILK, ZUCCHINI SQUASH, CANOLA MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E)], CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), BASIL, GARLIC POWDER.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZUCCHINI BASIL FRITTATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZUCCHINI BASIL FRITTATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


