Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZUCCHINI BASIL FRITTATA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- part skim pasteurized milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, MILK, ZUCCHINI SQUASH, CANOLA MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E)], CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), BASIL, GARLIC POWDER.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZUCCHINI BASIL FRITTATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZUCCHINI BASIL FRITTATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Piece


