Is Whole Foods Potato & Leek Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- heavy cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Water, Leeks, Onions, Heavy Cream, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Broth Concentrate (natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Olive Oil, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum), Cornstarch, Dill, White Pepper. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Whole Foods Potato & Leek Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Potato & Leek Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


