Is Whole Foods Wholezyme Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Capsule (hypermellose), Rice Bran, Rice Flour, Magnesium Stearate (vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide. Milk, Wheat And Soy Ingredients Are Used In Fermentation Process Of Enzymes. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat And Soy. Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Eggs, Shellfish And Fish.

Check Whole Foods Wholezyme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go