Is Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry Pescatarian?

Description
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry are made with whole fruit, providing a delicious and satisfying treat. People rave about the taste, describing these bars as delicious and not too sweet. They are a great alternative to the name brand version, offering the same level of satisfaction. These bars are loved for being an anytime treat, perfect for any occasion. However, it's important to note that they are high in sugar. Overall, Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry are a delightful option for fruit lovers seeking a tasty and convenient frozen treat.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry are made with whole fruit, providing a delicious and satisfying treat. People rave about the taste, describing these bars as delicious and not too sweet. They are a great alternative to the name brand version, offering the same level of satisfaction. These bars are loved for being an anytime treat, perfect for any occasion. However, it's important to note that they are high in sugar. Overall, Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry are a delightful option for fruit lovers seeking a tasty and convenient frozen treat.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar), Natural Flavor, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Turmeric (Color).
Check Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


