Is Whole Fruit Organic Frozen Juice Apple Cherry & Apple Blueberry Tubes - 6-3 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Cherry Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean Gums, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Apple Blueberry Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Color)
Check Whole Fruit Organic Frozen Juice Apple Cherry & Apple Blueberry Tubes - 6-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Fruit Organic Frozen Juice Apple Cherry & Apple Blueberry Tubes - 6-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
About this product
Juice · Frozen, Piece


