Is Whole Fruit Organic Juice Frozen Tubes Variety - 24-3 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean Gums And Beet Extract (For Color), Apple-concord Grape: Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Color), Locust Bean Gums, Apple-cherry: Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice From Concentrate

Check Whole Fruit Organic Juice Frozen Tubes Variety - 24-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Fruit Organic Juice Frozen Tubes Variety - 24-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Juice · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The GoBreakfast