Is WHOLE FRUIT, SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy cultures
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- skim milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGOS, WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), AND DAIRY CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKI SUBSP. BULGARICUS).
Check WHOLE FRUIT, SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FRUIT, SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


