Is WHOLE FRUIT, SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy cultures
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- natural flavor
dairy cultures
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGOS, WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), AND DAIRY CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKI SUBSP. BULGARICUS).
Check WHOLE FRUIT, SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FRUIT, SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


