Is WHOLE FRUIT, SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy cultures
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

dairy cultures

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGOS, WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), AND DAIRY CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKI SUBSP. BULGARICUS).

Check WHOLE FRUIT, SORBET & GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, MANGO SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go