Is WHOLE GRAIN BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, WHOLE GRAIN Vegetarian?

Description
These baked crackers have a crisp, sturdy texture and a mild toasty flavor; reviewers often note even crunch and good snap. Common uses include pairing with cheeses and spreads, scooping dips, topping soups or salads, or eating plain as a quick snack. Many reviewers cite consistent size and durability overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- enzymes
- riboflavin
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These baked crackers have a crisp, sturdy texture and a mild toasty flavor; reviewers often note even crunch and good snap. Common uses include pairing with cheeses and spreads, scooping dips, topping soups or salads, or eating plain as a quick snack. Many reviewers cite consistent size and durability overall.
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PAPRIKA, YEAST, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN FOR COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check WHOLE GRAIN BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


