Is Whole Grain Cranberry Cookie 6 Pack, 1 lb Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat meal
  • whole grain oat flour

oat meal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), whole grain oat flour, sugar, honey, oat meal, palm oil, whole egg, natural vanilla flavor (water, organic compatible alcohol and natural flavors (including vanilla bean extractives)), baking soda, salt

Check Whole Grain Cranberry Cookie 6 Pack, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Grain Cranberry Cookie 6 Pack, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go