Is Whole Grain Cranberry Oatmeal Cookies 18 Pack, 15 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- honey
- organic compatible alcohol and natural flavors
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Honey, Oat Meal, Palm Oil, Whole Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavor (Water, Organic Compatible Alcohol And Natural Flavors), Including Vanilla Bean Extractives, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Whole Grain Cranberry Oatmeal Cookies 18 Pack, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Grain Cranberry Oatmeal Cookies 18 Pack, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Whole Grain Cranberry Oatmeal Cookies 18 Pack, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


