Is Whole Grain Dijon Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Dill Seasoning (Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Citric Acid, Vinegar Powder, Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Spice Extract, Silicon Dioxide), Turmeric
Check Whole Grain Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Grain Dijon Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Whole Grain Dijon Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle


