Is Whole Grain & Flax Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic semolina
- organic vital wheat gluten
- organic cultured wheat starch
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Semolina, Organic Ground Flaxseed, Organic Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Starch, Salt, Vitamin Mineral M
Check Whole Grain & Flax Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Grain & Flax Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


