Is Whole Grain Hearty Nine Grain Bread - 30 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • steelcut oats

steelcut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholesome Ingredients: Freshly Stone Ground Whole Wheat Berries, Water, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Honey, Grain Blend (Barley, Cracked Wheat, Triticale, Rye, Corn, Millet, Steelcut Oats, Brown Rice and Flax Seed), Yeast, Sea Salt, Barley Malt, Vitamin C (in Trace Amounts), and Nothing Else!

Check Whole Grain Hearty Nine Grain Bread - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Grain Hearty Nine Grain Bread - 30 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking