Is Whole Grain Hearty Nine Grain Bread - 30 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholesome freshly stone ground whole wheat berries
- unbleached wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- triticale
- steelcut oats
wholesome freshly stone ground whole wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholesome Ingredients: Freshly Stone Ground Whole Wheat Berries, Water, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Honey, Grain Blend (Barley, Cracked Wheat, Triticale, Rye, Corn, Millet, Steelcut Oats, Brown Rice and Flax Seed), Yeast, Sea Salt, Barley Malt, Vitamin C (in Trace Amounts), and Nothing Else!
Check Whole Grain Hearty Nine Grain Bread - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Grain Hearty Nine Grain Bread - 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Grain Hearty Nine Grain Bread - 30 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


