Is Whole Grain Marble Rye Bread - 30 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholesome Ingredients: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Freshly Stone Ground Whole Wheat Berries, Honey, Sugar, Caraway Seed, Dark Rye Flour, Natural Caramel Color, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Barley Malt, Vitamin C (in Trace Amounts), and Nothing Else!

Check Whole Grain Marble Rye Bread - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Grain Marble Rye Bread - 30 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking