Is Whole Grain Marble Rye Bread - 30 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholesome Ingredients: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Freshly Stone Ground Whole Wheat Berries, Honey, Sugar, Caraway Seed, Dark Rye Flour, Natural Caramel Color, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Barley Malt, Vitamin C (in Trace Amounts), and Nothing Else!
Check Whole Grain Marble Rye Bread - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Grain Marble Rye Bread - 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Grain Marble Rye Bread - 30 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


