Is WHOLE GRAIN MILKED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This beverage has a mildly sweet, cereal-like flavor and a creamy, slightly textured mouthfeel; it blends smoothly into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baked goods, and functions well in sauces and cooking. Customer reviews often mention consistent creaminess, subtle taste, and reliable mixing performance across uses, with occasional minor texture notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors

Check WHOLE GRAIN MILKED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLE GRAIN MILKED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingMeal Prep