Is Whole Grain Mixed Grain Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- alpha-amylase
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
alpha-amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Barley Flour, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Spelt (Wheat), Flour, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Vitamins & Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Folic Acid), Alpha-amylase
Check Whole Grain Mixed Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Grain Mixed Grain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


