Is Whole Grain Pita Bread, 18 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • bran wheat

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole wheat flour, water, bran wheat, bran rice, crushed red wheat, vital gluten, contains 2% or less of the following red wheat, white wheat, barley, rye, oats, corn, millet, hulled buckwheat, flax seed, yeast, salt and citric acid

Check Whole Grain Pita Bread, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Grain Pita Bread, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishSnacking