Is Whole Grain Pita Bread, 18 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- bran wheat
- crushed red wheat
- red wheat
- white wheat
- oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, water, bran wheat, bran rice, crushed red wheat, vital gluten, contains 2% or less of the following red wheat, white wheat, barley, rye, oats, corn, millet, hulled buckwheat, flax seed, yeast, salt and citric acid
Check Whole Grain Pita Bread, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Grain Pita Bread, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Grain Pita Bread, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


