Is Whole grain & Quinoa Microwaveable Rice & Grain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
85% Cooked Wholegrain Rice (Water, Wholegrain Rice), 12% Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Dried Carrot, Dried Parsley, Spice Extracts [Black Pepper Extract, Celery Extract], Colour: Curcumin; Herb Extracts [Marjoram Extract, Thyme Extract, Sage Extract]), Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Salt, Turmeric Extract.
Check Whole grain & Quinoa Microwaveable Rice & Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole grain & Quinoa Microwaveable Rice & Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


