Is Whole grain & Quinoa Microwaveable Rice & Grain Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
85% Cooked Wholegrain Rice (Water, Wholegrain Rice), 12% Cooked Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Dried Carrot, Dried Parsley, Spice Extracts [Black Pepper Extract, Celery Extract], Colour: Curcumin; Herb Extracts [Marjoram Extract, Thyme Extract, Sage Extract]), Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Salt, Turmeric Extract.
Check Whole grain & Quinoa Microwaveable Rice & Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole grain & Quinoa Microwaveable Rice & Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


