Is WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized cow's milk
- dairy cultures
- organic cheddar cheese
organic pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, 100% WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS (GLUTEN FREE), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN RENNET, DAIRY CULTURES), BROCCOLI, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, SALT.
Check WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Grain · Granule


