Is WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% whole grain steel cut oats

100% whole grain steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, 100% WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS (GLUTEN FREE), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, VEGETARIAN RENNET, DAIRY CULTURES), BROCCOLI, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, SALT.

Check WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Oat Free? WHOLE GRAIN STEEL CUT OATS | Spoonful